The 2017-18 rosters have been released (scroll below for your child’s zoned high school and grade). Thank you to every player who attended tryouts for the BBC. We appreciate all of you and your continued support of our volunteer organization. The coaches faced tough decisions with this talented group of ballers. If your child did not get drafted to a team this year, please keep working on fundamentals and skills. New players make the BBC every year!

Coaches will be in contact with rostered players individually. A one-time fee of $220 is due before the first practice – no later than Oct. 6. Please pay online via our PayPal link below.

If you need financial assistance, please contact us by Oct. 2 to apply for a scholarship or to arrange other payment options: bvillebball@gmail.com

Congrats!

BENTONVILLE WEST GIRLS

4th Grade Girls West

A’Marie Palmer

Elyn Henderson

Emma Hutchinson

Katie Doyle

5th Grade Girls WestCoach McCoy

Sarah McCoy

Ryann Evans

Rachel Handy

Janelle Moses

Faith Lee

Elizabeth Meza-Ruiz

Bella Fox

Alexis Green

Melia Russell

6th Grade Girls West – Coach Henderson

Tyetta Mosley

Summer Grimes

Payeton Dilday

Olivia Thorton

Nora Henderson

Nandhini Praveen

Molly Putnam

Libby Myhan

Kennedy Hooper

Kaylee Vorisek

Aspeyn Downing

Ashley Rangel

Alyssa Wright

7th Grade Girls West– Coach Decker

Abbi Armstrong

Ava Patterson

Destiny Martinez

Emily Putnam

Hope Decker

Ivorianna Johnson

Jocelyn Seidel 

Kendall Lindsey

Keyes Fogarty

Kylie Williams

Mackenzie Anderson

Maysa Willis

Nayanka Keita

Riley Richardson

Savannah Rangel

Trinity Luckett

BHS GIRLS

4th Grade Girls BHS – Coach Whitaker

Autum Davis

Caroline Cowgur

Devashri Waikar 

Kate Maness 

Lily Cate Caldwell

Marissa Brown

Parker Russell

Reese Denson

Samantha Whitaker

5th Grade Girls BHS– Coaches Franz/Verkamp

Alexis Lancelle

Allison Whitaker

Annabeth Hamilton

Ariana Gomez

Eliana Silva

Elliot Halford

Megan Verkamp

Sofia Suchara

Tiffany Chinchar

Victoria Otter

6th Grade Girls BHS– Coach Stafford

Gibson Graham

Graci Jones

Graci Moffit

Hailey Hill

Jacylin Biddle

Kyndal Stafford

Laila Brown

Lauren Woody

Layla Pasley 

Liliana Cunningham

McKinley Miller

7th Grade Girls BHS– Coach Sanders

Trista Peterson

Sara Watson

Samantha Rhuda

Reagan Tunnell

Olivia Rustad

Makinley Turner

Madison Lee

Kasey Wood

Kadence Stafford

Ella Campbell

Bree Anglin

Annika Franz

Abbey Kate Sanders

BENTONVILLE WEST BOYS

4th Grade Boys West – Coaches Lindsey/Richardson

Blair Irwin III

Bret Hundley

Carson Lindsey

Dante Snowden

Drake Richardson

Hudson Decker

Juan Mason Jr

Landon Gaston

Parker Nix

Sam Clifton

Tre Thompson

William Davis

5th Grade Boys West– Coach Hawkins

Connor McMichael

Dakota Ricks

Everett Beverly

Harris Vinson

Joseph Martinez

Keiston Walker

Landon Anderson

Mason Hawkins

Peyton Robinson

Pranav Thelapurath

Quentyn Thompson

Santiago Greiner

6th Grade Boys West– Coach Crusinbery

Blayne Elsey

Brek Palmer

Cade McClorey

Caleb Crusinbery

Chance Seidel

Davari Fox

Kaden Tomlinson

Kyler Bagley

Mason Pierce

Sarger Barron

Tarush Pandey

6th Grade Boys West– Coach Brust

Ben Van Hecke

Blake Sostrin

Cole Edmondson

Dalton Rice

Jack Hinson

Jaxson Brust

Kale Brantley

Lane Jeffcoat

Logan Powell

Neil Paruchuri

Nick Smith

7th Grade Boys West– Coaches Sandoval/Magness

Aden Scheafbauer

Ayden Maravich

Brandon Robinson

Cade DeWitt

Caleb Hall

Carson Rekus

Christian Ryer

Ethan Anderson

Finley Lacewell

Hector Thomas

Ian Hutchinson

James Isbell

Jason Beyer

Jaylen Lee

Justin Drinkard

Koen Sakamoto

Santana Snowden

Tucker Anderson

BHS BOYS

4th Grade Boys BHS – Coach Slepecki

Cade Campbell

Cohen Beach

Cole Slepecki

Connor Davis

Iker Serrano

Jack Dunn

Mateo Michaelis

Nick Hopper

Parker Nolan

Renshaw Aicklen

4th Grade Boys BHS – Coach Cranney

Adan Greth

Alec Greth

Brandon Lawson

Davis Cranney

Kolby O’Neill

Landon Price

Lincoln Harrison

Trace Peterson

Tripp Conly

Tristan Brown

5th Grade Boys BHS Coach Snow

Andrew Lobik

Dirkston Dean

Eli Brooks

Jayvn Williams

John Finch

Louis Rhuda 

Miles Gnandt

Sapnik Movva

Tyler Bingham

Whit Bartlett

5th Grade Boys BHS Coach Taylor

Bodi Gist

Carson Taylor

Clem Solomon

John Eggleston

Luke Grover

McKay Franz

Oliver Kiesel

Rahul Ratheesh

Todd Anderson

Trevor Grant

5th Grade Boys BHS Coach Manthe

Ayden Barrow

Cabe Miller

Eli Brown

Joey Manthe

Kamran Akbar

Koby Jones

Luke Berry

Ma’aiki Duda

Owen Miller

Zahir James

6th Grade Boys BHS Coach Eaves

Brennen Thrasher

Dylan Keosongseng

Karsten Pate

Keegan Asplund

Landon Ayala

Lucas Schneider

Luke Coon

Noah Anderson

Ryan Whidbee

Zachary Eaves

6th Grade Boys BHS– Coach Klaas

Caleb Ferguson

Carter Featherstone

Carter Nye

Collier DeClerk

Eli Mccall

Ini Sam-Adelusimo

Jason Gramling

JJ Spafford

La’Quarius Brown

Owen Dehrmann

6th Grade Boys BHS– Coach Reagan

Amdon Wilhelm

Caden Miller

David Kerkis

Dawson Allen

Jase Ruffner

Jordan Myers

Michael Carter

Trey Wilson

Trystin Davis

Zack Harrell

7th Grade Boys BHS Coach McElroy

Cole Krebs

David Garrett

Drew Caywood

Gavin Thomas

J.T. Tomesko

John Verkamp

Josh McElroy

Kaden York

Nicholas Johnson

Thomas Wilbanks

Xander Collins

7th Grade Boys BHS Coach Esters

Brooks Young (Nelson)

Dawson Price

Drew Kinsey

Ethan McCarthy

Jaylen Lee

Landon Muellar

Logan Scott

Mofe Adelusimo

Nicholas Lawson

Peyton Esters

Tyce Smith


Player Name